Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Located approximately a 10-minute drive from Chateau de l'Engelbourg, the comfortable Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and a charging station for electric vehicles. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring Bourbach-le-Haut, including the Hundsruck Pass, which is only 500 metres away.

    The centre of Bourbach-le-Haut can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of this hotel, and such cultural venues as the Museum of the Friends of Thann are about a 15-minute ride away. Belfort is 17 km from Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi, while St Theobald's Church is 4.5 km away. There is Rossberg Mountain nearly a 20-minute drive away.

    Guests are provided with a continental breakfast daily. Situated a stone's throw from the accommodation, the restaurant Auberge de la Fourmi offers a European menu.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Room photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Corridors photo
    Single Room Mountain View

    Size: 30 m²

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Room photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Nature photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Room photo
    Quadruple Room Mountain View

    Size: 30 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Nature photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut Beds photo
    Double Room Mountain View

    Size: 30 m²

    Max capacity: 3 guests

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi have the option to check in from 16:00 to 19:00, and are expected to check out by 07:00.
    • Does the comfortable Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi allow pets?
      The comfortable Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi allows guests to stay with their petss.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Restaurant La Fourmi Bourbach-le-Haut